Match officials for MTN FA Cup Round of 64

Match Officials for this weekend’s MTN FA Cup Round of 64 games have been announced.

Below are the match officials for the R64 matches:

Match : MIGHTY JETS Vs GREAT OLYMPICS Referee : Godwin Kpodo Asst 1 : Joshua Anane Asst 2 : Divine Gbolomor 4th Ref : Abraham Mohammed M/C : Annan Lomotey

Match : ATTRAM DE VISSER Vs TEMA YOUTH Referee : Franklin Akumatey Assist 1 : P. P Osei Assist 2 : Seth Armagh Ashai 4th Ref : Joshua Samadji M/C : Sowah Ghartey

Match : LEGON CITIES Vs INTER ALLIES Referee : George M Vorma Assist 1 : Emmanuel Allou Tebson Assist 2 : Emmanuel Essuman Arthur 4th Ref : Emmanuel Eku Boateng M/C : Agyiri Bannor

Match : EMMANUEL FC Vs UNCLE T UNITED Referee: Joseph Kwofie Assist 1 : Joseph Ayambilla Assist 2 : Kenneth Armoh 4th Referee : Prosper Acquah M/C : Henry Nettey

Match: AKATSI ALL STARS Vs LIKPE HEREOS Referee: Caleb Abotsi Assist 1: Freeman Awuloo Assist 2: Yevoo Yao 4th Ref: Baba Gbati M/C: Jacob Amegashie

Match: UNISTAR Vs SKYY Referee: Gilbert Amoah Ayariga Assist 1: John Nyavor Assist 2: Issac Asante 4th Ref: Amadu Ibrahim M/C: A.K.M Oliver

Match: VIPERS Vs SUAMPONMANG Referee: Jacob Aduntera Assist 1: Bawa Haruna Assist 2: Francis Bondzie Arthur 4th Ref: Albert Azantilow M/C: Osei Kwadwo

Match: DC UTD Vs WAMANAFO Referee: George Kumah Assist 1: Patrick Papala Assist 2: Sulemana Mohammed 4th Ref: Samuel Yeboah M/C: Kwaku Asante

Match: KENYASI NEW DREAMS Vs ELEVEN WONDERS Referee: Ayaaba Ibrahim Assist 1: Minkaa- IL Fauzan Assist 2: Seidu Abdulai 4th Ref: Seth Zigah M/C: Afari Tanim

Match: R T U Vs YOUNG ZOMBIA Referee: Umar A. Sadiq Assist 1: Mumuni Fuseini Assist 2: Mohammed Mohammed 4th Ref: Iddrisu Umar M/C: A.A Alhassan

Match: THUNDERBOLT Vs KING FAISAL Referee: Daniel Oteng Appiah Assist 1: Jones A. Boateng Assist 2: Bediako Marfo 4th Ref: Foster Bastiours M/C: Nana Opare Akufu

Match: ADUANA STARS Vs BECHEM UTD Referee: Benjamin K. Sefah Assist 1: Augustine Dakuro Soglo Assist 2: Paul Dosu 4th Ref: Jones Akubiem M/C: Paul Ayamba

Match: B. A UNITED Vs BOFOAKWA TANO Referee: Emmanuel Eshun Assist 1: Halilu Alhassan Assist 2: Ali Timuah Baah 4th Ref: Mohammed Zakaria M/C: Albert Commey

Match: KENYASE UNITY Vs BEREKUM CHELSEA Referee: Abdul Latin Adaari Assist 1: Moro Abass Kasimpu Assist 2: Michael Lamme 4th Ref: Iddrisu Mustapha M/C: Collins Adu Yebour

Match: KINTAMPO TOP TALENT Vs YOUNG APOSTLES Referee: Richmond Adjei Assist 1: Emmanuel Dei Assist 2: Isaac Nyamekye 4th Ref: David Adanney M/C: Abubakar A. Ganiyu

Match: TAMALE CITY Vs KINTAMPO F/C Referee: Joshua K Ansah Assist 1: Paul Aduko Assist 2: Eric Ndebugri 4th Referee: Wuttirirah Herbert M/C: Mark Kodua

Match: PAGA CROCODILE Vs ZUARUNGU F/C Referee: Jacob Awurisa Assist 1: Mohammed Tijani Assist 2: Asigbe Marley 4th Ref: Siela Mahama Adam M/C: Awure Djan

Match: EBUSUA DWARFS Vs STAR MADRID Referee: Mathew Ayisu Assist 1: Peter Dawsa Assist 2: Agbeshie Adams 4th Ref: Maale Imgerde Ireme M/C: Felix Adjatey Sowah

Match: ALL BLACKS Vs ELMINA SHARKS Referee: Fernand Nda Assist 1: Cephas Barlow Assist 2: Prince Owusu Ansah 4th Ref: Patrick Okyere M/C: G.K Tagbolo

Match: ACHIKEN Vs ASHGOLD Referee: Christopher Asante Assist 1: Kingsley Asare Assist 2: Abdul R. Abugbilla 4th Ref: Ernest Baafi M/C: Andrews Derry

Match: KOTOKO Vs DEPORTIVO Referee: George Amoah Assist 1: Gilbert Adom Mensah Assist 2: Isaac Opoku Antwi 4th Ref: Abdul Latif Qadir M/C: Abubakar Mustapha

Match: SAMARTEX Vs KWANTAMAN Referee: James Taylor Assist 1: Kofi Nyarko Bekae Assist 2: Isaac Odoom 4th: Emmanuel Odoom M/C: G. T. S. K Inkum

Match: ELEVEN WISE Vs NZEMA KOTOKO Referee: Kenny Padi Assist 1: John Ansah Assist 2: Richard Appiah 4th Referee: Clement K. Nkuah M/C: Francis Boateng

Match: KARELA UTD Vs MEDEAMA Referee: Daniel Laryea Assist 1: Kwesi Acheampong Brobbey Assist 2: A. F Zakari 4th Ref: Eso Don Morrison M/C: Abaidoo Mensah

Match: KRYSTAL PALACE Vs VISION Referee: Solomon Mordey Assist 1: Wisdom Tefe Assist 2: Emmanuel Awutey 4th Ref: Joseph Osafo M/C: John Mensah

Match: OKWAMU UTD Vs BLUE SKIES Referee: Emmanuel A. Darko Assist 1: Eric Obuobi Addo Assist 2: Sintim Musah 4th Ref: Emmanuel Graham M/C: E. K Asante

Match: PHAR RANGERS Vs DREAMS Referee: Julian Nunoo Assist 1: Roland Addy Assist 2: James Osafo 4th Referee: Edward Annan M/C: C. M Atsatsa

Match: HEARTS OF LIONS Vs WAFA Referee: Rustin Gameli Senorgbe Assist1: Paul Atimaka Assist 2: Courage Kuedufia 4th Ref: Adam Francis Xavier M/C: Andrews Tamakloe

Match: DANBORT Vs HEARTS OF OAK Referee: Emmanuel Tampuri Assist 1: Theophilus Akugre Assist 2: Isaac Nyarko 4th Ref: Daniel Boateng Atuobi M/C: Michael Ayeh

Match: ACCRA CITY Vs LIBERTY Referee: Charles Bulu Assist 1: Pascal Mawusi Assist 2: David Addico 4th Ref: Isaac Adjanor M/C: William Gidiglo

Related posts