Officials for Match day Twenty two (22) of the GN Bank Division One League have been announced.

Below are the Match officials for Match day Twenty two (22):

ZONE ONE

Match: Dark Horses Vs Mpuasuman FC (Sat)

Venue: Wa

Referee: Musa Mubarik

Asst 1: Ndeego Abraham

Asst 2: Noah Joshua

4th Ref: Adam Xavier

Match Commissioner: A.A. Alhassan

 

Match: Steadfast Vs RTU (Sat)

Venue: Tamale

Referee: Ayine Jonathan

Asst 1: Tijani Mohammed

Asst 2: Asibey Marley

4th Ref: Alex Akanchise

Match Commissioner: Sheni Musah

 

Match: Unity FC Vs Techiman City (Sat)

Venue: Bechem

Referee: Ayoo Luke

Asst 1: Haruna Suleman

Asst 2: Yussif Abdul Kadir

4th Ref: Andrews Awurse

Match Commissioner: Richard O. Yaw

 

Match: Kintampo FC Vs Bofoakwa FC (Sun)

Venue: Kintampo

Referee: Alex Nsiah

Asst 1: Freeman Awulo

Asst 2: Paul Dosu

4th Ref: Isaac Osei

Match Commissioner: James Monah

 

 

Match: B.A. UTD Vs Utrecht (Sun)

Venue: Sunyani

Referee: Philip Yeboah

Asst 1: Hussein Ibrahim

Asst 2: Sumaila Issah

4th Ref: Nahim A. Alhassan

Match Commissioner: Abdulai Issaka Anas

 

 

Match: Guan Utd Vs Glory Stars (Sun)

Venue: Tamale

Referee: Emmanuel Eshun

Asst 1: Alhassan Mohammed

Asst 2: Abdul Salam

4th Ref: Abdul Ganiu Karim

Match Commissioner: Alice Ayinnie

 

Match: Eleven Wonders vs W.Nea Salamina

Venue: Techiman

Referee: Ernest Baafi

Asst 1: Badiu Alhassan

Asst 2: Frank Bossman

4th Ref: Dan O. Appiah

Match Commissioner: Nana Gabah Yeboah

 

ZONE TWO

Match: Unistar Academy Vs Eleven Wise (Sun)

Venue: Kasoa

Referee: Fulera Bamule

Asst 1: C.Y. Kpoxa

Asst 2: Abraham Fosu

4th Ref: Julian Nunoo

Match Commissioner: Opoku  Acheampong

 

Match: Dunkwa Vs FC Samatex (Sat)

Venue: Cape Coast

Referee: Anthony Opai

Asst 1: Patrick O. Addo

Asst 2: Joshua Anane

4th Ref: Emmanuel Baah

Match Commissioner: Frank Adjei

 

Match: BYFA Vs Fijai Real Utd (Sun)

Venue: Bekwai

Referee: Romeo Mensah

Asst 1: E.B. Quaye

Asst 2: Michael Gyan

4th Ref: Isaac Adjanor

Match Commissioner: Gloria King

 

Match: Proud Utd Vs Gold Stars (Sun)

Venue: Swedru

Referee: David Kumah

Asst 1: Prince O. Ansah

Asst 2: Frank Kokoti

4th Ref: Noble Koomson

Match Commissioner: E.M. Alhassan

 

Match: Asokwa Deportivo Vs Hasaacas (Sat)

Venue: Kumasi

Referee: Yaw Bless Selorm

Asst 1: Tefe Wisdom

Asst 2: Tublu Jonas

4th Ref: Churchil Ofori Kuma

Match Commissioner: K.E. Saed

 

Match: Achiken FC Vs Karela FC (Sat)

Venue: Bekwai

Referee: Eric Duna

Asst 1: Seth Ashai

Asst 2: Tsetse Bediako

4th Ref: Selorm Kpomegbe

Match Commissioner: Sampson Tabi

 

Match: Wassaman Vs King Faisal (Sat)

Venue: Tarkwa

Referee: Frank Tordzo

Asst 1: Metusa Joseph

Asst 2: Eric Mortey

4th Ref: Ahovi William

Match Commissioner: E.K. Twumasi

 

Match: N. Kotoko Vs New Edubiase

Venue:  Azuleloanu

Referee: Philip Ehurem

Asst 1: Agbesi Adams

Asst 2: Mary Tei

4th Ref: Don Quansah

Match Commissioner: M.E. Fletcher

ZONE THREE

Match: Young Wise Vs Dreams (Sun)

Venue: Amanfro

Referee: Imoro Osman

Asst 1: Cephas Baillow

Asst 2: Isaac Antwi

4th Ref: Eric Ekow Asante

Match Commissioner: V.A. Davies

 

Match: Hearts of Lions Vs K. Royals (Sat)

Venue: Kpando

Referee: Robert Mussey

Asst 1: Roland Addy

Asst 2: Ato Yawson

4th Ref: Prince Coffie

Match Commissioner: J.A. Odoom

 

Match: Dynamos FC Vs Mighty Jet (Sun)

Venue: Ho

Referee: Augustin Sark

Asst 1: Cosmos Amoah

Asst 2: Emmanuel Akara

4th Ref: Thomas Y. Nyarko

Match Commissioner: Oliver Amoako

 

Match: Phar Rangers Vs Nania

Venue: Dawu

Referee: Alphonse Attiapah

Asst 1: Abdulai Alhassan

Asst 2: A.T. Kwame

4th Ref: Maxwel Dzansi

Match Commissioner: Atta K. Fosu

 

Match: Danbort Vs Okwahu Utd

Venue: Nungua

Referee: Eso Morrison

Asst 1: Yevu Yao

Asst 2: Klu Emmanuel

4th Ref: Apeamenyo Bright

Match Commissioner: J.Y. Dankwah

 

Match: Amidaus Vs Planners (Sat)

Venue: Tema

Referee: Daniel Anani

Asst 1: Ebenezer Darko

Asst 2: Mary Tei

4th Ref: Ebenezer Tetteh

Match Commissioner: Jacob Amegashie

 

Match: Vision Vs Uncle T. United (Sat)

Venue: Amrahia

Referee: Anokye Bright

Asst 1: Hoenayi Simon

Asst 2: Kokroko Noel

4th Ref: Ablodepey Wonder

Match Commissioner: Sowah Ghartey

 

Match: Zein FC Vs S.P. Mirren (Sun)

Venue: Pantang

Referee: Festus Ofori

Asst 1: Francis A. Sekyi

Asst 2: Solomon A. Adjei

4th Ref: Redeemer Atippoe

Match Commissioner: E.M. Osamquaye