DOL: Match Officials for Day 21 games

278163_heroa

Officials for Match day Twenty One (21) of the GN Bank Division One League have been announced.

Below are the Match officials for Match day twenty one (21):

Match: Mpuasoman  Vs Eleven Wonders (Sat)

Venue: Berekum

Referee: Thomas Alibo

Asst 1: Paul Dosu

Asst 2: Sumaila Issah

4th Ref: Maale Imgerde Ireme

Match Commissioner:  Sah Joachin

 

Match: R.T.U. Vs Unity FC (Sun)

Venue: Tamale

Referee: Luke Ayoo

Asst 1: Akisboka George

Asst 2: Akande Emmanuel

4th Ref: Taufik Mohammed

Match Commissioner: Abubakar Kassim

 

Match: Utrecht Vs Kintampo FC (Sat)

Venue: Utrecht Acad.

Referee: Solomon Auene

Asst 1: Tijani Mohammed

Asst 2: James Attiah

4th Ref: Aduntera Jacob

Match Commissioner: Dawood A. Razak

 

Match: Glory Stars Vs B.A. United (Sat)

Venue: Sunyani

Referee: Mathew  Mawdo

Asst 1: Haruna Sumaila

Asst 2: Endebugri Eric

4th Ref: Atuah Mathew

Match Commissioner: Amoako Williams

 

Match: NEA Salamina Vs Guan United (Sat)

Venue: Dormaa

Referee: Latif Kadir

Asst 1: Yamin Sulemana

Asst 2: Isaac O Antwi

4th Ref: Christopher Asante

Match Commissioner: Dominic Anani

 

Match: Techiman City vs Arsenals Fc (Sun)

Venue: Techiman

Referee: Isaac Osei

Asst 1: Cephas Ballow

Asst 2: K. Antwi Bosiako

4th Ref: Dan O. Appiah

Match Commissioner: Abubakar Ganiyu

 

 

Match: Bofoakwa Vs Steadfast (Sun)

Venue: Sunyani

Referee: Eric Sefa

Asst 1: Halilu Alhassan

Asst 2: Ali Timua Baah

4th Ref: Janal Anvier

Match Commissioner: Osei Kwadwo

 

ZONE TWO

Match: King Faisal Vs N. Kotoko (Sat)

Venue: Kumasi

Referee: Daniel Dorgbetor

Asst 1: Kueneboa Kodua

Asst 2: David Dogbe

4th Ref: George Kumah

Match Commissioner: Anim Nyarko

 

Match: Hasaacas Vs Proud United (Sun)

Venue: Essipon

Referee: Asante Krobea

Asst 1: Samuel Owusu

Asst 2: Seth Okyere

4th Ref: Ibrahim Abdulai

Match Commissioner: A.K.M. Oliver

 

Match: New Edubiase Vs Unistar Academy (Sat)

Venue: Bekwai

Referee: Anthony Mensah

Asst 1: Charles Hayford

Asst 2: K. Kyei Awdoh

4th Ref: Dan K. Mensah

Match Commissioner: Sampson Tabi

 

Match: FC Samatex Vs Wassaman (Sun)

Venue: Samraboi

Referee: Sakibu Salibu

Asst 1: Seidu Dauda

Asst 2: Lamini Mohammed

4th Ref: Hasim Yakubu

Match Commissioner: Joseph Adjei

 

Match: Eleven Wise vs Achiken FC (Sat)

Venue: Essipon

Referee: Baba Gbati

Asst 1: Hoenayi Simon

Asst 2: Katamani Micheal

4th Ref: Kpewo Simon

Match Commissioner: Felix A. Sowah

 

Match: Karela vs Asokwa Deportivo (Sun)

Venue: Anyinase Camp

Referee: Michael Sackitey

Asst 1: Festus Elletey

Asst 2: Richard Nartey

4th Ref: Ibrahim Ayaaba

Match Commissioner: T.K. Aggrey

 

 

Match: Goldstars vs BYFA (Sun)

Venue: Bibiani

Referee: Samdzi Joshua

Asst 1: Eric O. Addo

Asst 2: Patrick Goha

4th Ref: Patrick Addu

Match Commissioner: Moses A. Mensah

 

Match: Fijai Real United vs Dunkwa United (Sat)

Venue: Anyinase

Referee: Richard Antwi

Asst 1: Simtim Musah

Asst 2: Davor Samuel

4th Ref: Bismark Addy

Match Commissioner: Dawson Amoah

 

ZONE THREE

Match: Okwawu Utd Vs Phar Rangers (Sun)

Venue: Nkawkaw

Referee: Seth Awitor

Asst 1: Frederson Mensah

Asst 2: Adom Gilbert

4th Ref: Ferainold Naa

Match Commissioner: E.L. Adjei

 

Match: Sporting Mirren vs Vision FC (Sun)

Venue: Mats Teshie

Referee: Eric Konney

Asst 1: Emmanuel E. Arthur

Asst 2: Stephen Amenu

4th Ref: Joseph Kwofie

Match Commissioner: Samuel Quaye

 

Match: Uncle T. Vs Young Wise (Sat)

Venue: Prampram

Referee: Adane David

Asst 1: Isaac Nyamekye

Asst 2: Suleman Mohammed

4th Ref: Prince Tawiah

Match Commissioner: Frankly Ceasar

 

Match: Kotoku Royals Vs Zein FC

Venue: Oda

Referee: Moses Jawdo

Asst 1: Osagefo Rowel

Asst 2: Jasper Amenyo

4th Ref: Mathew Ayinsu

Match Commissioner: W.L. Quaye

 

Match: Dreams Vs Amidaus Professionals (Sun)

Venue: Dawu

Referee: Daniel K. Nsiah

Asst 1: Lawal Mohammed

Asst 2: Gabriel Boateng

4th Ref: Philip Yeboah

Match Commissioner: Eugene Akunor

 

Match: Planners FC Vs Danbort FC (Sun)

Venue: Old Tafo

Referee: Razak Ibrahim

Asst 1: Prosper Avinou

Asst 2: Emmanuel Dolagbedu

4th Ref: Emmanuel Otoo

Match Commissioner: Frank Agyei

 

Match: Nania FC vs Dynamos FC (Sat)

Venue: Legon

Referee: Favour Tsormana

Asst 1: Fianko Hayford

Asst 2: Job Asare

4th Ref: Safo Koranteng

Match Commissioner: Hanna Benin

 

Match: Mighty Jets vs Hearts of Lions (Sat)

Venue: Mats Teshie

Referee: Abraham Opoku

Asst 1: Charles Abloh

Asst 2: Daniel Diawuo

4th Ref: Ebenezer Ofori

Match Commissioner: J.F. Mensah

Related posts